Fiber Optic Patchcord – LC to SC

  • High quality zirconia ferrules.
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability.
  • LC, SC, ST, FC, LSH, MTRJ, MU connectors are available.
  • Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
  • Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables.
  • Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face.

Description

  • High quality zirconia ferrules.
  • Good repeatability and interchangeability.
  • LC, SC, ST, FC, LSH, MTRJ, MU connectors are available.
  • Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
  • Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables.
  • Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face.

Standards Compliance:

  • RoHS, ISO 9001 Compliant
  • TIA 604 (FOCIS)
  • TIA/EIA 492AAAE
  • IEC 61754
  • IEC 60793-2-10
  • IEC 61300-3-35
  • 3D Test
Connector TypeLC to SCPolish TypeAPC to APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss£0.2dBReturn Loss³60dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountSimplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketLSZHPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature–40~85°C

    For over 12 years, LEOTT has been a trusted provider of fiber optic cable assemblies, patch panels, and custom designed and fabricated connectivity products.

    LEOTT has earned its trusted reputation by focusing on consistently reliable products and exemplary service.

    The result of this focus is strong and lasting relationships with customers and unparalleled customer satisfaction.

    ADDRESS

    1414 Genesis , Mansfield TX 76063, USA

    PHONE

    +1- 888-828-8071

    EMAIL

    [email protected]

    Cart